Taylor Swift’s Fact

 

Taylor Swift

Taylor Swift

Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift

Born: December 13th 1989 Wyomissing, Pennsylvania, United States

Genres: Country, Pop

Occupations: Singer-songwritter, Actress

Instruments: Vocal, Piano, Guitar, Ukulele

Years active: 2006-present

Labels: Big Machine Records

Website: http://taylorswift.com

Albums: Taylor Swift(2006), Fearless(2008), Speak Now(2010)

Award Wins Nominations
American Music Awards
6 7
CMT Music Awards
5 10
Grammy Awards
4 9
MTV Video Music Awards
1 2
Teen Choice Awards
7 12
Channel [V] Thailand Music Video Awards
1 1
Country Music Association Awards
6 7
CMT Online Awards
7 7
Nashville Songwriters Association International (NSAI) Award
2 2
Young Hollywood Awards
1 1
People’s Choice Awards
1 4
Canadian Country Music Association
1 1
Nashville Music Award
3 3
Academy of Country Music Awards
3 12
World Music Awards
0 2
BRIT Awards
0 1
Kids’ Choice Awards
2 2
MYX Music Awards
1 0
Totals
Awards won 66
Nominations

100

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: